How to make PSEYE fps work faster
Posted: 23 June 2013 11:50 PM   [ Ignore ]
Rank
Joined  2013-02-22
Total Posts:  20
New Member

Hi guys, we’ve been searching for a way to make the fps increase its rate, we’ve done everything that we have searched, and nothing is changed to its fps rate, what do you think is the problem with that? Help please, thanks. And one more question, is the capability of the ram and o.s. could be related on how fast the fps of the pseye could be?

Image Attachments
992585_589940074359604_1565316727_n.jpg
Profile
 
 
Posted: 24 June 2013 04:05 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
RankRankRankRank
Joined  2008-11-22
Total Posts:  529
Elite

yes the RAM & CPU is related.try to install the latests,latest PS3eye driver,latest version of CCV and quick time and your VGA driver.i,m sure you have already changed the fps settings from default_settings.xml in the setting folder. if not do it, and don’t forget that in win7 changing the content of the “program files” folder is require administrator rights.if you want to not to get in trouble copy CCV’s folder some where else

 Signature 

my 19” LCD setup ----> turned into new look
my 60” FTIR setup (old video)

Profile
 
 
Posted: 28 June 2013 04:35 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Rank
Joined  2013-02-22
Total Posts:  20
New Member

Oh, thanks man, actually the folder of the CCV is not in the program files, so we’d do what you suggested and see what would happen after that. Thanks a lot.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 07 June 2016 10:23 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]
Rank
Joined  2016-03-03
Total Posts:  4
New Member

Hey wendy…
Even i am facing same problem. Can you tell me what all you did for getting blobs..
Hope i get reply soon…
Thanks

Profile