change the input source
Posted: 15 July 2013 08:21 AM   [ Ignore ]
Rank
Joined  2012-05-24
Total Posts:  3
New Member

Hi
First i want to say that is a great work you are doing
second i want some help about your program ccv
i want to change the input source instead of camera i want to draw the frames with code myself depending on data comes of serial port
can you tell me how to do this?
thanks

Profile
 
 
Posted: 17 July 2013 10:54 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]
Rank
Joined  2012-05-24
Total Posts:  3
New Member

It seams be a difficult question that no one can even tell me anything :(

Profile
 
 
Posted: 03 January 2015 02:50 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]
Rank
Joined  2009-11-15
Total Posts:  36
New Member

One example here

 Signature 

Kitronyx
http://www.kitronyx.com

Profile